“I fundamentally believe YOU know how to spend your money better than the government.”

ENDORSEMENTS

state-wide supporters

MAP VIEW
LIST VIEW

Indiana State Map
Allen County Commissioners
Ann Devore

Former State Auditor

Ann Vermilion

Former State Representative

Barbara Hackman

Bartholomew County Treasurer

Becky Skillman

Former Lieutenant Governor

Bill Brooks

White County Sheriff

Bill Rock, Jr.

Gas City Mayor

Blake Doriot

State Senator

Bob Courtney

Madison Mayor

Bob Grand
Former Managing Partner, Brands & Thornburg
Brent Eaton
Hancock County Prosecutor
Brian Baird
Johnson County Commissioner
Brian Snedecor
Hobart Mayor
Captain Meredith Addison
Cathy Kirkpatrick
Rockport Mayor
Chris Jensen
Noblesville Mayor
Cindy Ledbetter
State Representative
Connie Hargis

Rockport Councilwoman

Connie Lawson

Former Secretary of State

Craig Dunn

Former Howard County GOP Chairman

CT Montgomery

Former Gibson County GOP Chairman

Dan Burton

Former Congressman

Dan Dernulc

State Senator

Dan Mawhorr

Adams County Sheriff

Dave Kesvormas

Starke County GOP Chairman

Dave Wedding

Former Vanderburgh County Sheriff

David Cheatham

Former State Representative

Denny Zent

State Representative

Elaine Jones

Spencer County Treasurer

Eli Wax

South Bend Councilman

Gary Burdsall

Center Township Trustee

George Dallaire

Greene County Sheriff

Greg Pence
Congressman
Hal Slager
State Representative
Hamilton County Commissioners

Hamilton County Commissioners

Heather Gries

Spencer County Commissioner

Jack Coffman

Clark County Commissioner

Jack Sandlin

State Senator

James Raben

Vanderburgh County Councilman

JD Prescott

State Representative

Jeanie Hahn

Former Jennings County Chair

Jerry Torr

State Representative

Jill Hahn

Vanderburgh County Councilwoman

Jim Buck

State Senator

John Plasse

Vigo County Sheriff

Jon Winkler

8th District GOP Vice Chair & Spencer Co. GOP Chair

Julia Bartlow

Greene County GOP Chair

Julie Olthoff

State Representative

Karen Engleman

State Representative

Kellie Streeter

Knox County Commissioner

Kristi Risk

Owen County GOP Chair

Larry Bucshon, M.D.

Congressman

Linda Freeman

Vanderburgh County Surveyor

Liz Brown

State Senator

Lloyd Winnecke

Former Evansville Mayor

Lydia Wales

Franklin-Union-Needham Township Trustee

Mark Clinkenbeard

Vigo County Commissioner

Mark Senter

Plymouth Mayor

Mary Ann Butters

Wayne County Commissioner

Megan Bennet

Spencer County Prosecutor

Michael McQuillen

Former Marion County GOP & City Councilman

Michael Wilder

Warrick County Sheriff

Mike Aurelio

St. John Councilman

Mike Aylesworth

State Representative

Monty Snelling

Clark County Treasurer

Pat Williamson

Jasper County Sheriff

Polly Chesser

Owen County Councilwoman

Ralph Terry

Cannelton Mayor

Randy Borror

Former State Representative

Randy Head

Former State Representative

Rebecca Kubacki

Former State Representative

Rick Niemeyer

State Senator

Rob Miller

Huntington County Commissioner

Ron Alting

State Senator

Ron Bacon

Warrick County Councilman & Former State Representative

Ron Heeg

Laporte County Sheriff

Ron West

Johnson County Commissioner

Ryan Daniel

Columbia City Mayor

Ryan Lauer

State Representative

Ryan Mishler

State Senator

Ryan Needham

Montgomery County Sheriff

Scott Rudd
Indiana's 1st Director of Broadband Opportunities;
CEO of Broadband Consulting Firm, Rudd Consulting;
Brown County Councilman At-Large
Sherri Heichelbech

Spencer County Sheriff

Susan Harris

Spencer County Councilwoman

SuzAnne Handshoe

Kendallville Mayor

Thomas Latham

Posey County Sheriff

Thomas Saunders

Former State Representative

Thurman Carnal

Indiana's Oldest Living WWII Veteran

Tom Wyss

Former State Senator

Tony Ciriello

Kosciusko County Councilman

Tony Skinner

Delaware County Sheriff

Wendy McNamara

State Representative

Woody Burton

Former State Representative

Jack Dodd

Howard County Commissioner

Brian Culp

Morgan County Councilman

John Frey

Montgomery County Commissioner

Michael Hasler

Former Greene County Sheriff

Spencer County Officials
Mike Duckworth

Vanderburgh County GOP Chair

Dan Murphy

Former Pulaski County GOP Chair

Tom Wall

Huntington County Commissioner

Patti Fox

Clay County Auditor & GOP Chair

Lewis Wheeler

Mulberry Town Councilman

Autumn Winkler

Former Spencer County Auditor

Sherry Riggin

Delaware County Commissioner

Sue Scholer

Former State Representative

Linda Painter

8th District Republican Central Committee Treasurer

Dave Wolkins

Kosciusko County Councilman & Former State Representative

Guy Titus

Greenfield Mayor

John Montrastelle

Vanderburgh County Councilman

Dan Eckstein

Hartford City Mayor

Scott Furgeson

Shelbyville Mayor

Don Sturch

Peru Mayor

Chad Spence

Union City Mayor

Louie Koch

Shelby County Sheriff

Joe Kiefer

Vanderburgh County Councilman

Dottie Thomas

Vanderburgh County Treasurer

Chase Smith

Crawford County Prosecutor

Susan Kirk

Former Vanderburgh County Treasurer

Andy Qunell

Lake County GOP Treasurer

Angela Koehler Lindsay

Evansville City Councilwoman

Kelly Mitchell

Former Indiana State Treasurer

Mike Morris

Knox County Councilman, Former Sheriff

Kenny Freeman

Jennings County Sheriff

Bill Fluty

Vanderburgh County Assessor

Christian Newton

Huntington County Sheriff 

Mike Griffin

Warrick County GOP Chair

Wayne Parke

Former Vanderburgh County GOP Chair

Debbi Stucki

Vanderburgh County Recorder

John Price

Former State Representative

Ron Oler

Richmond Mayor

Dennis Harrold

Shelbyville Councilman

Vaneta Becker

State Senator

Brian Gerth

Vanderburgh County Auditor

Patrick Seib

Scott Township Advisory Board Memeber

William Ellis

Monroe County GOP Vice Chair

Tim O'Brien

State Representative

Jack Hinkle

Orange County Councilman

Ray Black Jr.

Jefferson County Councilman

Donald Williams

Faith Music Radio Host, Former Warrick County Commissioner

Deb Fleming

St. Joseph County Commissioner

Marsha Abell

Former Vanderburgh County Clerk and Commissioner

Greg Oeth

Former Posey County Sheriff

Jim Adams

Former Tell City Mayor

Greg Newsome

Posey Co. Commissioner

Jim Bartlett

Madison City Councilman

John Perkins

Gibson County GOP Chair

Ben Flint

Jefferson County Sheriff

Gregg Townsend

Tipton County Treasurer

Mark Gourley

Starke County Commissioner

Russell Lloyd Jr.

Former Evansville Mayor

Ron Lee

Jefferson Co. Commissioner

Dennis Buckley

Former Beech Grove Mayor

Cecilia Coble

Fishers City Council President

Bob Goldsmith

Tippecanoe County Sheriff

Cindy Kirchhofer

Former Indiana State Rep.

Jeff Campos

Former Indiana Sheriffs' Assoc. President and LaGrange Co. Sheriff

Jennifer Flater

Clay County Treasurer

Sam Hobbs

Former Owen Co. Sheriff

Cathie Humbarger

Pro-Life Leader

Sherri Smith

Gibson Count Clerk

Rick Probst

Dearborn Co. Commissioner

Mike Karickhoff

Speaker Pro Tempore

Brett Kruse

Former Warrick Co. Sheriff

Travis Heishman

Fulton County Sheriff

Mike Branham

Former Lawrence Co. Sheriff

Ben Smaltz

Indiana State Representative

Jeffrey Mueller

Former Vanderburgh Co. Surveyor

Jerry Purcell

Richmond City Councilman

Terry Stoffel, Rob Miller, & Tom Wall

Huntington Co. Commissioners

Tony Titus

Shelby Co. Council President

Lance Waters

Kendallville Mayor

Tyler Moore

Kokomo Mayor

Beverly Gard

Former Indiana State Senator

Tom Murtaugh

Tippecanoe County Commissioner

Judy Sheets

Frankfort Mayor

Wes Haight

Berne City Councilman

Mary Snyder

Former Cannelton Mayor

Linda Sanders

Shelbyville City Councilwoman

Melissa Woolard

Spencer County Assessor

Vicki Brauns

Spencer County Recorder

Linda Sanders

Shelbyville City Councilwoman

Don Bates Jr.

Conservative Activist

Jim Sullivan

Perry Township Board Member

Dr. Peter Scaer

 

Carpenters Local 1005

 

NRA

 

Indiana RTL

 

 

Click the dots on the map to explore all of Suzanne’s endorsements across Indiana.